Our People

VICSEG New Futures brings together a team of creative, compassionate, and experienced individuals who reflect the diversity of our community.

Aditi Ghosh

TRAINER, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE

Ana Paula Bilezikjian

Curriculum Administrator

Andrew Slape

Course Advisor

Ann Piumi Rodrigo

Employment officer

Arlene Flores

Student Administration officer

Asra ShahKhan

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Babita Chhibber

Accounts Payable Officer

Bandana Thapa

Completions & Withdrawals Coordinator

Bella Furnari

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Brandon Lynn

Student Success Manager

Cam Van Dao

Intake Officer

Cara McCumber

Early Childhood Course Coordinator

Caspar Zika

General Manager

Catherine Rivas

TRAINER & ASSESSORAGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

Chamodi Perera

Placement Officer

Chanaka Rupasinghe

Account receivable officer

Chiara Mackiewicz

RTO Administrator

Dalia Mesallam

Bicultural Facilitator

Davinder Brar

RTO Administrator

Delwin George

Trainer & Assessor

Dilu Balasuriya

Student Administration officer

Dooa Ibrahim

Educational Leader & Coordinator

Elham Jahanshiri

TRAINER, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE

Elizabeth Majok

Bicultural Facilitator

Faaiza Munif

Graphic Designer

Fawad Usmani

TRAINEESHIP MANAGER

Frances Clarke

Student administrator

Gen Pranatio

Administration Manager

Gopal Shah

Facilities Manager

Hanadi Ahmed

TRAINER, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE

Hansni Mann Sidhu

Chief Financial Officer

Harinder Kaur

Student Support officer

Heidi Zwick

Community Programs Manager

Hossein Heidarifar

Facilities Team

Inderpreet Singh

Multimedia Specialist

James O'Brien

E-learning Manager

Jane Murphy

Trainer and Assessor

Jaya Panthi

ELECTRONIC RECORDS MANAGER

Jayani Jayasuriya

Student Administration officer

Jessica Jayalakshmi

TRAINER, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE

Joylyn Simpao

TRAINER, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE

Judy Kelly

Short Courses Coordinator

Karen Bout

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, AGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

Karen Diacono

Program Coordinator – Wyndham & Melton

Kerron Daffy

Quality and Education Consultant

Kiran Rajesth

TRAINER, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE

Kiran Shah

Evidence Team

Kirsten Mackenzie

Inner Western Programs Coordinator

Kirsten Majidi

Family Violence Coordinator

Leizl Michael

TRAINER & ASSESSORAGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

Lina Slape

Distance Assessor and Administrator

Linda Suth

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, AGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

Lulu De Rose

Bicultural Facilitator

Lumina Fernando

Payroll Officer

Mang Tin Cuai Hme

Bicultural Facilitator

Manzoor Ahmed

IT Consultant

Maree Raftis

Executive Director

Maria Tuua

Bicultural Family Mentor

Marwinn Bangan

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, AGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

May Reya George

Bicultural Facilitator

Michael Rankin

SHORT COURSE COORDINATOR

Michelle Lynn

Braybrook CAMPUS MANAGER

Nabeela Ahmed

Family Day Care Manager

Nadeesha Chandrarathne

Placement Team Manager

Naima Hussein

STUDENT DATABASE COORDINATOR

Neelam Khan

Trainer and Assessor

Nhung Nguyen

Playgroup Coordinator & Family Mentor

Parveen Usmani

Short Courses officer

Poorvi Patel

Northern Region Training Manager

Rabia Ali

Course Advisor

Riccarda Zammit

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Ritu Chopra

Student administrator

Romali Weerarathne

Graduate Accountant

Rose Omar

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, AGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

Rosemary Johnston

Trainer and Assessor

Sachini Rathnayaka Kalinga

Student administrator

Samaneh Malek

QA & COMPLIANCE SUPPORT OFFICER

Sara Jahanshiri

QA & COMPLIANCE SUPPORT OFFICER

Sayanti Bhatta

Northern Programs Manager

Shailja Sharma

CAMPUS MANAGER

Shiralee Ayres

Child Care Coordinator

Simran Udas

Student Services Manager

Stella Jose

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, AGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

Sudeshmi Vanderlan

Course Advisor

Sue Paten

Community Services & Youth Studies Coordinator

Surajika De Silva

AGED CARE Studies Manager

Thushari Jayasekera

Course Advisor

Tianying Wan

TRAINER & ASSESSOR, AGED CARE, DISABILITY AND HEALTH SERVICES

Umer Cheema

IT Consultant

Uzay Ceylan

Project Coordinator

Vishal Chopra

Receptionist

Waan Tardif

Bicultural Refugee Family Resource Mentor

Yousif Mohamed

Facilities Team